Privacy Policy and Cookies – Caberseg

Privacy Policy and Cookies

Home/Privacy Policy and Cookies

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Personal Data Protection, Caberseg, Consultants and Auditors, S.L.L., hereinafter referred to as Caberseg, informs Users of the following:

FILE EXISTENCE

The personal data provided freely and voluntarily by the Users, through the forms authorized for this purpose in this web site, will be incorporated into files owned and held by Caberseg, with registered offices in Avenida Castilleja de la Cuesta, 16, Planta 1, Oficina 1 P.I.B.O. – 41110 Bollullos de la Mitación.

Such personal data will be subject to automated processing, provided the user has previously given their consent. To this end, Caberseg establishes the necessary technical barriers so that, prior to the provision of their consent, Users have read and accepted this Privacy Policy.

PURPOSE OF THE FILE

The purpose of the collection and automated processing of Personal Data that Caberseg performs is to carry out all kinds of procedures in order to facilitate and provide Users with the necessary information, as well as the management and control of all procedures and requests that are mandatory for the development of their professional activity.

DATA COLLECT

Through the data collection forms, the User will be informed of the obligatory or optional nature of the information provided, as well as the consequences of obtaining the data or refusal to provide them. Except in the fields indicated otherwise, the information provided on Personal Data is voluntary, without the lack of such information implying a reduction in the quality or quantity of the corresponding services, unless otherwise indicated.
The User guarantees that the Personal Data provided is truthful and is responsible for communicating any changes in them.

USER’S RIGHTS

In the event that the User deems it appropriate to exercise the rights that they attend, namely the Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition rights to the processing of their data, you can contact the File Manager, at the following e-mail address: info@caberseg .es or by ordinary mail to Avenida Castilleja de la Cuesta, 16, Planta 1, Oficina 1 P.I.B.O. – 41110 Bollullos de la Mitación.

ASSIGNMENT OF DATA

The personal data provided will not be ceded by Caberseg to third parties, being used for the sending of own professional products and services, or information about them, not being available to third parties.

SECURITY MEASURES

Caberseg guarantees the security and confidentiality of the data provided.
In accordance with the regulations on personal data protection, Caberseg has adopted the levels of security of protection of personal data appropriate to the quality of the data provided by the Users, seeking to install other means and technical measures of Protection to prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized use.

MODIFICATION

Caberseg reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislative or jurisprudential, as well as to practices of the industry. In such cases, Caberseg will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation of its implementation.